Skip To Main Content

Welcome to our new website! Please provide feedback HERE.

Staff Directory

 


KINDERGARTEN  A TEAM ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM Para Educator INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
Rm 111- Lisa Wilson, TL  4858 Lisa Saba-Price - Principal - 4573 Instructional Para -  Korina Beratis
Rm 107 - Lisa Pavia Keriann Maxelix - Asst. Principal - 4762 Instructional Para -  Roxy Samela
Rm 102- Marian McCaffrey

Kathleen Quaglino- Asst. Principal- 5621

Instructional Para -  Pina Gentile            
Rm 103 - Emily Cooley Larissa Weir- Teacher Leader for SS - 4072 Para Educator INCLUSION TEAM
Rm 104 - Susan Cavanagh OFFICE STAFF Mary Fordham (Gr. )
Rm 105 - Marcia Davis Luz Gonzalez-Colon - 4917 (C1101) Stacia Graves(Gr. )
Rm 106 - Robyn Kechter Beverly Thompson - 6694 (C1102) Monique Hitlin (Gr. )
   APS TEAM Tiffany Jones (KGN)
FIRST GRADE B TEAM Gym - James Hart TL, PE  4862 Sue McIntosh (Gr. 3)
Rm 109 -  Lauren Deans, TL, EML  5936  Rm 140/139 - Teresa White – Gen/Instr Music Kimberly Newton (Gr. 1)
Rm  108 - Alexandra Radonich Rm 138 -  Jennifer Macklin –  Music  6154 Ann Marie Pellini (Gr. 4)
Rm  110 - Tatianna Owens Rm 128 - Cathy McElroy - Art Adrianna Rosner (KGN)
Rm  112 - Diane Romanello Rm 130 - Brooke DiCapua - Art  
Rm  115 - Gabrielle Abouzeide Rm 135 - Amy Neer - Dance Para Educator SPECIALIZED PROGRAMS
Rm  116 -  Noelle Hart Rm 129 - Dara Minkler - Problem Solving Gabriela Solano (Ross))
Rm 101 - Mary Kate Ross (Specialized) Rm 137 - Donnie Moody -  Drama Open
SECOND GRADE B TEAM Gym - Brian Halibozek -  PE  5756 Kayla Burgos
  Technology ISS - Sean Hutchinson 4757 Kevin Costello
    Ashley Maignan (Currier)
Rm 124 - Allison Klein, TL  6675   Jael Francois (Ross)
Rm  119 - Megan Busby (Weintraub) SRBI SUPPORT TEACHER Rebeka Shohan (Ross)
Rm  120 - Jamie Griffin MO-Amanda Casagrande- 7969 Gillian Weintraub (Ross)
Rm  121 - Laurel Fortin BOE READING Open
Rm  122 -Nicolette Melia 133 - Kelly Lane Open

Rm  123 - 

 

  Open
THIRD GRADE C TEAM ELL CLC PRE-K
Rm 202 - Melanie Rakoczy, TL  6174 Rm 127 - Talia Lasalandra Main # - 203-359-2462
Rm 203 - Madison Eucalitto Rm 200 - Nina Bruno Silvia Tavara (Head Teacher)
Rm 204 - Karen Herbst   Pralina Polanco (Teacher)
Rm 205 - Allison Hansen PLANNING AND PLACEMENT  TEAM Doranda Carter (Assistant Teacher)
Rm 207 - Michelle Sanford MO - Mitch West–Social Worker,TL  5874  
Rm 208 - Tracy O’Neill MO- Elizabeth Londono  Psych 4746 SECURITY OFFICER
FOURTH GRADE C TEAM Rm 114 Natasha Ginsberg - Resource Richard Mercado
Rm 202 - Nicole Schmalzl, TL  5484 Rm 117 - Kristen Hobson  Resource 2/3  
Rm 209 - Catherine Stephenson Rm 218  George Rigakos  Resource 4/5 HEALTH SERVICE TEAM
Rm 210 - Jesse Currier - Specialized Rm 217 - Lindsey Reuter  Resource 3-5 Nurse’s Office - Aneta Jachimowicz – 4574
Rm 211 - Jessica Buckett Rm 125 -Speech Dental Hygienist Office -Toni Parlanti - 4036
Rm 212 - Adrianna DeCarlo 125- Danielle Quintiliano 4 Speech Rm C123 -  Isolation Room
Rm 214 - Gabrielle Rago OT / PT  TEAM BUILDING SUB
Rm 215 -Denise Estimil Rm 113 - Maura O’Rourke OT Allyson Tornatore
FIFTH GRADE D TEAM Rm 113 -  VPT Jamie Russo
Rm 219 -  Nicole Forbes, TL 4429   CAFETERIA
Rm 220 - Gina Silvestri ADULT ED CENTER Liz Dedaj - 4884
Rm 221 -  Stephanie Catlyn Rm 132 - TBD Lurmares Gentile
Rm 222 -  Michele Thompson TUTOR CENTER  
Rm 223 -  Catherine Stevenson Rm 125 - TBD CUSTODIAL TEAM
Rm 225 -  Heather Stramandinoli FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER (FRC) Matt Vivona - Head Custodian 4554
  Rm 131 - Wendy Lesperance  4633 George Bernardo
  PARENT FACILITATOR Nico LoColce - Lead Custodian-Night
  Main Office - Lisbeth Rodriguez  5886 Norberto Barasso - Night
     
Blue: Vacant Rooms Green:  New Grade Level/New Assignment Purple:  Westover Distance Academy Teacher
Yellow: New to Westover  Peach:  Vacancy  

Revised 7/9/2021